Scholarship Winners

Brandon Schwartz Memorial Tournament

home

Have a student in mind that you would like to recommend for the scholarship?  Please click on the button on the right and fill out the form. If you have any other questions please contact Dave Schwartz at either 719-661-1369 or email ryn023@aol.com.

Recommend

Student

Scholarship Winners:

 

2005 - Patrick Stoever - Colorado School Of Mines - Wasson High School

2005 - Brian Crawford - Colorado State University - Air Academy HS

2005 - Luke Korum - Oklahoma Panhandle State - Palmer HS

2006 - Katie Philipkowski - Creighton University - Air Academy High School

2006 - Chris Burkeen - Friends University - Air Academy High School

2007 - Patrick Legendre - Depauw - Air Academy

2007 - Steve Falconi - Regis University - Falcon High  School

2007 - Jake Doyle - Hastings College - Ellicot High school

2007 - Eric Norman - CSU - Fountain Fort Carson

2007 - Will Dockins - Baylor - Lewis Palmer

2008 - Elisabeth Slamkowski - Gonzaga - Air Academy

2008 - Ben Placzek - Manitou

2008 - Bob Terry - Regis University - Air Academy

2008 - Cory Shorette - Kansas Wasleyan - Ellicot

2009 - Allison Slamkowski - Air Academy High School

2009 - Taylor Maples - Air Academy High School

2009 - Allison Haynes - Air Academy High School

2010 - Joanna Cuchiaro - Air Academy High School

2010 - Garth Anders - Pine Creek High School

2011 - Melanie Niehus- Air Academy High School

2011 - Wes Wiederaenders- Lewis Palmer

2011 - Tara Duran- Liberty High School

2012 - Christian Elsner- Air Academy High School

2012 - Conner May- Air Academy High School

2012 - Mark Doseth- Air Academy High School

2012 - Kirstie Waugh- Air Academy High School

2013 - Ben Grovenveld- Air Academy High School

2013 - Lindsey Haynes- Air Academy High School

2013 - Allison Groninger- Palmer High School

2014 - Rachel Long- Air Academy

2015 - Ben Self- Air Academy, Adam Egger- Coronado High School,

2015 - Blake Becco- Air Academy

2016 - Natalia Valentine- Air Academy High School